Year 7 Leavers

Everyone at IPS would like to wish our Year 7 pupils the best of luck as they prepare to begin life at secondary school. They should all be so proud of their achievements and hard work during their time with us! 

Have a great summer, stay safe and don't be afraid to come back and see us all in the future. 

 

Everyone in IPS would like to wish

 

Halle Y6 - 17th June

Emma Y6 - 23rd June

Evie Y2 - 24th June

Adele Y2 - 25th June

Hannah Y1 - 27th June

 

a very Happy Birthday!

We hope you have a lovely day at home with your families.

Awards - scroll to the bottom to

Mathletics Awards

Awards for 22nd - 28th Jun

 Y1  Lexie              Brody             Hannah               Lily

       Emily     

Y2   Aaron             Kyla               Vincent               Lea       

Y3   Ciara             Tyler                Kim                   Harry         

Y4  Nathan           Chloe               Logan                 Kim                  Cathair          Isabelle           Brooke              Tegan                Wilson            

Y5    Erin-Rose     Jake                  Lottie                   Jensen          Harry           Ethan                 Oscar

Y6   Adam         Mia                      Jake                        Aaron          Ellie 

Y7     Niamh      Aimee

Y1   Lexie

Y2   Lea

Y3   Ciara

Y4   Kim          Cathair       Isabelle

Y5  Oscar  Erin-Rose

Y6  Aaron

Y7  Niamh

Y5 Oscar.      Erin-Rose 

Y6  Aaron

Accelerated Reading Awards

Reached Accelerated Reading Target  target dates reset 4th May 

Y3     Tyler     Ciara x 2   Chloe M   Charlie   Ellie    Amelia

         Jamie    Harry     Gabriella     Lisa

Y4     Cathair x2     Kacie       Brooke     Tegan      Harry  x3                  Adam          Wilson       Kim        Annie       Logan                    Chloe x2      Charlie      Heidi    Jack     Isabel   Nathan 

Y5      Ella           Grace M      Jake       Jessica      Erin-Rose                Jensen  Ethan

Y6     Caitlin          Ellie         Jake       Isaac 

Y7    Christian   

    

   Accelerated Reading Awards

Nathan  Y4 Rising Reader (2)

Chloe Y4 Advanced reader (5) 

Kacie Y4 Super reader (2)

Harry Y4 Ready reader (4)

Ruby Y5 Super Reader

Jake Y5 Star Reader

Ella Y5 Classic Reader

Grace M Y5 Super Reader 

Caitlin Y6 - Super Reader (5)

Adam Y6 - Rising Reader 

Bobbie Y6 - Advanced Reader (2)

Jake Y6 - Classic Reader (2)

Niamh Y7 - Rising Reader

Harry F Y7 - Rising Reader 

Jay Y7 - Rising Reader 

Christian Y7 - Rising Reader 

STUDYLADDER Bronze Awards 

Y3      

Y5   

     Y6       Isaac                     Jake                           Mia                      Noah

                 Adam                      Aaron                        Nick                     Taylor

 

           STUDYLADDER Silver Awards

  

Y4 Molly

Y5  Ethan  Harry

Y6 Annabella       Tori           Amy        Halle     Jake      Aaron

Y7 Jay

STUDYLADDER Gold Awards

Y1  Thomas

 

Y5   Grace M  Grace McG   Torin

 Y6   Annabelle       Amy        Grace       Rachel      Tori 

Y7 Niamh  

STUDYLADDER Platinum Awards

Y1  Sam

Y2 George

Y3 Leighton

Y4 Adam       Kacie  

Y5 Erin-Rose.  Jessica  Ellen

Y6   Amy     Annabella    Grace     Rachel

STUDYLADDER Trophy Awards

Bronze                 Silver                  Gold              Platinum

                                                                      Emily Y1

                                     Amelia Y3                                             Kyle Y3

                                     Tyler Y3

 

                               Heidi Y4                                                             

                              Annie Y4                                                       Oscar Y5                                                                                                            Jensen Y5

Ronan Y5

Annabella Y6                Ellie Y6                 Ellie Y6                 Ellie Y6

 Grace Y6                      Isaac Y6               Jake Y6 

 Rachel Y6         

                                                                             Cameron Y7

STUDYLADDER Ribbon Awards

Bronze       Silver           Gold             Platinum 

                              

                                       Y2 Kyla                           Y2 Abby 

                                                                                          

 Y4 Nathan                            Y4 Jack              

Y5 Oscar      

      Jake

Y6   Bobbie

Y7 Cameron 

Medals 

Bronze          Silver         Gold       Platinum 

      Ciara Y3                          Ciara Y3

                                                                     Cathair Y4

Lexia Awards

Printing Certificates to Celebrate Student Success throughout the ...

Lea Y2 - Core Skills Level 4 

 

Harry Y5 - Core Skills Level 6

Christopher Y6 Core Skills Level 6

Bobbie Y6 Core Skills 5 Level 10